ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 12:42:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE MAIL (12601)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE MAIL (12601)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
A1
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE MAIL (12601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)69
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)105
5KPDKATPADI JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)130
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)214
7SASALEM JN00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)334
8EDERODE JN01:52 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)396
9TUPTIRUPPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)446
10PTJPODANUR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)490
11PGTPALAKKAD JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)538
12OTPOTTAPPALAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)570
13SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)583
14PTBPATTAMBI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)594
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)613
16TIRTIRUR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)628
17TATANUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)635
18PGIPARPANANGADI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)644
19FKFEROK07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)659
20CLTKOZHIKODE07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)668
21QLDQUILANDI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)693
22BDJVADAKARA08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)715
23MAHEMAHE08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)728
24TLYTHALASSERY09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)737
25CANKANNUR09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)758
26PAZPAYANGADI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)780
27PAYPAYYANUR10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)791
28CHVCHARVATTUR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)806
29KZEKANHANGAD10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)820
30KGQKASARAGOD10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)843
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:25 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :