ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 20:12:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LALBAGH EXP (12608)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
LALBAGH EXP (12608)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
B
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
PC
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: LALBAGH EXP (12608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource06:33 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)149
7ABAMBUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)180
8KPDKATPADI JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)232
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)257
10SHUSHOLINGHUR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)272
11AJJARAKKONAM10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)293
12PERPERAMBUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)356
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:35 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :