ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:56:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYSURU EXP (12609)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN
MYSURU EXP (12609)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
PC
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C2
19
B1
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MYSURU EXP (12609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)105
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)113
7KPDKATPADI JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)130
8GYMGUDIYATTAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)155
9ABAMBUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)182
10VNVANIYAMBADI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)198
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)214
12KPNKUPPAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)257
13BWTBANGARAPET18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)292
14MLOMALUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)319
15WFDWHITEFIELD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)338
16KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)348
17BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)355
18BNCBANGALORE CANT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)358
19SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)362
20KGIKENGERI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)374
21RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)406
22CPTCHANNAPATNA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)417
23MADMADDUR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)436
24MYAMANDYA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)455
25PANPPANDAVAPURA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)480
26MYSMYSORE JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.