ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 22:57:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
PC
11
D5
12
D6
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)127
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:45 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)143
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)153
11WFDWHITEFIELD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)162
12MLOMALUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)182
13BWTBANGARAPET09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)209
14KPNKUPPAM09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)243
15JTJJOLARPETTAI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)287
16VNVANIYAMBADI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)302
17ABAMBUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)319
18GYMGUDIYATTAM11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)346
19KPDKATPADI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)371
20MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)388
21WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)395
22SHUSHOLINGHUR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)410
23AJJARAKKONAM13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)431
24TRLTIRUVALLUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)458
25PERPERAMBUR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)494
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:30 (Day 1)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.