ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Sep-2019 14:22:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI
GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
PC
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)342
6BPPBAPATLA00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)431
9KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)530
10WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)638
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)739
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)752
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)810
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)880
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)894
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)978
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1015
18NGPNAGPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1091
19NRKRNARKHER13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1177
20PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1195
21AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1259
22BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1282
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1318
24ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1388
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1406
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:46 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1481
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1487
28BHSVIDISHA20:01 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1540
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:33 (Day 2)20:34 (Day 2)1579
30BINABINA JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1625
31JHSJHANSI JN23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1778
32GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1875
33MRAMORENA01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1913
34DHODHAULPUR01:52 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1941
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1993
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:49 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1997
37MTJMATHURA JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2047
38FDBFARIDABAD05:19 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2160
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2180
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.