ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2018 02:52:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
G T EXPRESS (12616)
NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
G T EXPRESS (12616)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
PC
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: G T EXPRESS (12616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource18:40 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)141
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)191
4AGCAGRA CANTT21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)195
5DHODHAULPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)247
6MRAMORENA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)275
7GWLGWALIOR23:26 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)313
8JHSJHANSI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)410
9BINABINA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)563
10BAQGANJ BASODA03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)609
11BHSVIDISHA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)648
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)701
13HBJHABIBGANJ05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)707
14HBDHOSHANGABAD06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)775
15ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)793
16GDYAGHORADONGRI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)863
17BZUBETUL09:15 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)900
18AMLAAMLA JN09:42 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)923
19PARPANDHURNA10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)986
20NRKRNARKHER10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1004
21NGPNAGPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1090
22SEGMSEVAGRAM13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)1166
23HGTHINGANGHAT14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1203
24CDCHANDRAPUR15:08 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1287
25BPQBALHARSHAH15:55 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1301
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:54 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1371
27BPABELAMPALLI17:31 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1409
28MCIMANCHIRYAL17:48 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1429
29RDMRAMGUNDAM17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1443
30WLWARANGAL19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1544
31KMTKHAMMAM21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1651
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1751
33TELTENALI JN23:48 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1782
34BPPBAPATLA00:21 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1825
35CLXCHIRALA00:33 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1840
36OGLONGOLE01:17 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1889
37NLRNELLORE02:34 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2005
38GDRGUDUR JN03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2044
39MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 (Day 3)Destination2181
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :