ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 17:34:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
4EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)497
6PGTPALAKKAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)628
8AFKANGAMALI06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)674
9AWYALUVA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)683
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)700
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)712
12KTYMKOTTAYAM08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)762
13CGYCHANGANASERI08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)780
14TRVLTIRUVALLA08:46 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)797
16MVLKMAVELIKARA09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)809
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)817
18QLNKOLLAM JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)858
19VAKVARKALA10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)881
20TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)920
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:45 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :