ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 04:40:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
4EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)497
6PGTPALAKKAD JN03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR05:15 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)628
8AFKANGAMALI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)674
9AWYALUVA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)683
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)700
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)712
12KTYMKOTTAYAM08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)762
13CGYCHANGANASERI08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)780
14TRVLTIRUVALLA08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)797
16MVLKMAVELIKARA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)809
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)817
18QLNKOLLAM JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)858
19VAKVARKALA10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)881
20TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)920
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:15 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :