ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 20:32:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI JN.
NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B6
15
B5
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
OCV
Train Schedule: NELLAI EXPRESS (12631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)431
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)475
11MDUMADURAI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)497
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)540
13SRTSATUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)567
14CVPKOVILPATTI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)588
15TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:05 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :