ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 19:42:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)431
10MDUMADURAI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)497
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)540
12SRTSATUR02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)567
13CVPKOVILPATTI02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)588
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)653
15VLYVALLIYUR04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)695
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)727
17CAPEKANYAKUMARI06:15 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :