ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 14:48:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE
KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource17:20 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)246
9DGDINDIGUL JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)312
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)406
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)529
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)584
13TMVTINDIVANAM03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)621
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)651
15CGLCHENGALPATTU04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)687
16TBMTAMBARAM05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)717
17MBMMAMBALAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)735
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:25 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.