ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:23:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAIGAI EXP (12636)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
VAIGAI EXP (12636)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
PS1
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D10
19
D11
20
D12
21
D13
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VAIGAI EXP (12636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)22
3DGDINDIGUL JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)66
4MPAMANAPARAI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)124
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)161
6ALUARIYALUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)231
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)441
10TBMTAMBARAM13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)472
11MBMMAMBALAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:35 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.