ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 10:57:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PANDIAN EXP (12638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)41
3ABIAMBATURAI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)55
4DGDINDIGUL JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)66
5MPAMANAPARAI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)124
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)161
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)441
10TBMTAMBARAM03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)472
11MBMMAMBALAM04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:55 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.