ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2018 06:07:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PANDIAN EXP (12638)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PANDIAN EXP (12638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)41
3ABIAMBATURAI21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)55
4DGDINDIGUL JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)66
5MPAMANAPARAI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)124
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)161
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)441
10TBMTAMBARAM03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)472
11MBMMAMBALAM04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:55 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :