ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 01:57:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
KANYAKUMARI to H NIZAMUDDIN
TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
Running Days: WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
PC
12
S7
13
S8
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
GN
20
GN
21
VP
22
VP
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)406
12VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)529
13VMVILLUPURAM JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)584
14CGLCHENGALPATTU07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)687
15TBMTAMBARAM08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)717
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)742
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1177
18BPQBALHARSHAH23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1626
19NGPNAGPUR02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1837
20BZUBETUL04:32 (Day 3)04:33 (Day 3)2028
21ETITARSI JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2134
22BPLBHOPAL JN08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2233
23JHSJHANSI JN12:00 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2524
24AGCAGRA CANTT15:00 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2739
25NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00 (Day 3)Destination2926
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.