ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 14:16:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
H NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI
THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
Running Days: MON SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
A2
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
S8
12
S7
13
PC
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)188
3JHSJHANSI JN13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)403
4BPLBHOPAL JN17:49 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)694
5ETITARSI JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)786
6BZUBETUL21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)893
7NGPNAGPUR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1294
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:15 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1745
10GDRGUDUR JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)2038
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:55 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)2179
12TBMTAMBARAM18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2204
13CGLCHENGALPATTU19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2235
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)2338
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)2392
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2515
17DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 3)00:58 (Day 3)2610
18KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:34 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)2635
19MDUMADURAI JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2676
20VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2719
21SRTSATUR03:09 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2746
22CVPKOVILPATTI03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2767
23MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:09 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)2803
24TENTIRUNELVELI JN.05:15 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2832
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2905
26CAPEKANYAKUMARI07:40 (Day 3)Destination2921
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.