ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:43:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN
NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12643)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:07 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)106
4ALLPALLEPPEY16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)149
5ERSERNAKULAM JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)206
6AWYALUVA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)225
7TCRTHRISUR20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)280
8PGTPALAKKAD JN21:32 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)357
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)412
10TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)462
11EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)512
12SASALEM JN01:52 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)575
13KPDKATPADI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)778
14CTOCHITTOOR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)811
15TPTYTIRUPATI07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)883
16RURENIGUNTA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)893
17GDRGUDUR JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)976
18OGLONGOLE11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1130
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1268
20WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1476
21BPQBALHARSHAH21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1718
22NGPNAGPUR00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1929
23AMLAAMLA JN02:42 (Day 3)02:43 (Day 3)2097
24BZUBETUL03:02 (Day 3)03:03 (Day 3)2120
25ETITARSI JN04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2226
26BPLBHOPAL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)2325
27BINABINA JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2463
28JHSJHANSI JN10:28 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)2616
29GWLGWALIOR11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2713
30AGCAGRA CANTT13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2831
31RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:59 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2835
32MTJMATHURA JN14:40 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2885
33NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10 (Day 3)Destination3018
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.