ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 18:55:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
PC
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)176
5KVZKAVALI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)227
6OGLONGOLE13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)292
7CLXCHIRALA14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)342
8BPPBAPATLA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)357
9TELTENALI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)399
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)431
11KMTKHAMMAM17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)530
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)577
13WLWARANGAL20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)638
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)752
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)810
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)880
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)894
18WRRWARORA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)940
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)978
20WRWARDHA JN02:31 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)1013
21PLOPULGAON JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1042
22DMNDHAMANGAON03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1062
23BDBADNERA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1108
24MZRMURTAJAPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1149
25AKAKOLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1187
26SEGSHEGAON05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1224
27NNNANDURA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1248
28MKUMALKAPUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1276
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1326
30JLJALGAON JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1351
31DXGDHARANGAON09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1381
32ANAMALNER09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)1406
33SNKSINDKHEDA10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1447
34DDEDONDAICHA10:53 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)1467
35NDBNANDURBAR11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1501
36VYAVYARA13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1601
37UDNUDHNA JN14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1657
38STSURAT14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1661
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1711
40BRCVADODARA JN16:21 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1790
41ANNDANAND JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1826
42NDNADIAD JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1844
43MANMANINAGAR18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1887
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1890
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :