ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2017 10:16:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
PC
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVAJIVAN EXP (12656)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)176
5KVZKAVALI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)227
6OGLONGOLE13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)292
7CLXCHIRALA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)342
8BPPBAPATLA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)357
9TELTENALI JN15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)399
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)431
11KMTKHAMMAM17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)530
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)577
13WLWARANGAL20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)638
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)752
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)810
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)880
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)894
18WRRWARORA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)940
19HGTHINGANGHAT01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)978
20WRWARDHA JN02:31 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)1013
21DMNDHAMANGAON03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1062
22BDBADNERA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1108
23MZRMURTAJAPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1149
24AKAKOLA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1187
25SEGSHEGAON05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1224
26NNNANDURA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1248
27MKUMALKAPUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1276
28BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:50 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1326
29JLJALGAON JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1351
30ANAMALNER10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1406
31DDEDONDAICHA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1467
32NDBNANDURBAR11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1501
33VYAVYARA13:23 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1601
34UDNUDHNA JN14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1657
35STSURAT14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1661
36AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:26 (Day 2)1711
37BRCVADODARA JN16:36 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1790
38ANNDANAND JN17:13 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)1826
39NDNADIAD JN17:30 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1844
40MANMANINAGAR18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1887
41ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:45 (Day 2)Destination1890
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :