ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2018 02:50:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
NAGERCOIL JN to SHALIMAR
GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
A1
17
B2
18
GN
19
GN
20
VP
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)72
3VAKVARKALA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)113
4QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)136
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)177
6CNGRCHENGANNUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)197
7TRVLTIRUVALLA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)206
8KTYMKOTTAYAM19:07 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)232
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)294
10AWYALUVA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)311
11TCRTHRISUR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)366
12PGTPALAKKAD JN23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)443
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)497
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)598
15SASALEM JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)660
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)780
17KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)864
18CTOCHITTOOR08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)897
19TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)968
20RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)978
21GDRGUDUR JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1061
22NLRNELLORE11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1100
23OGLONGOLE13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1216
24CLXCHIRALA14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1265
25TELTENALI JN14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1323
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1354
27EEELURU17:01 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1414
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1503
29SLOSAMALKOT JN19:50 (Day 2)19:51 (Day 2)1554
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1704
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1765
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1834
33PSAPALASA02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1907
34BAMBRAHMAPUR03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1981
35BALUBALUGAN04:15 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)2057
36KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:20 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2128
37BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2147
38CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2175
39JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:50 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)2247
40BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2290
41BLSBALASORE09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)2352
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2471
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:16 (Day 3)13:18 (Day 3)2578
44SHMSHALIMAR13:50 (Day 3)Destination2584
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :