ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2018 03:17:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)540
10TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)561
11SVKSSIVAKASI06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)564
12SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)581
13RJPMRAJAPALAYAM06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)592
14SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)625
15PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)637
16KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)646
17TSITENKASI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)662
18SCTSENGOTTAI08:50 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :