ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 03:25:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B6
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POTHIGAI EXP (12661)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)540
10TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)561
11SVKSSIVAKASI06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)564
12SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)581
13RJPMRAJAPALAYAM06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)592
14SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)625
15PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)637
16KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)646
17TSITENKASI JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)662
18SCTSENGOTTAI08:50 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :