ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2017 13:10:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN18:27 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)130
11MDUMADURAI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)174
12DGDINDIGUL JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)240
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)457
15VMVILLUPURAM JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)511
16CGLCHENGALPATTU04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)614
17TBMTAMBARAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)645
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:55 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :