ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 10:47:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POTHIGAI EXP (12662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource18:10 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)130
11MDUMADURAI JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)174
12DGDINDIGUL JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)240
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)334
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)457
15VMVILLUPURAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)511
16CGLCHENGALPATTU04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)614
17TBMTAMBARAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)645
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:05 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.