ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:02:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
Running Days: SUN THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HE1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
PC
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH TPJ EXPRESS (12663)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:10 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)605
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)821
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
12EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1172
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1232
14OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1370
15NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1486
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1666
17TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1691
18CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1722
19MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1757
20VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1825
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1879
22ALUARIYALUR00:29 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1932
23SRGMSRIRANGAM01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1990
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:30 (Day 3)Destination2002
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :