ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 15:09:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HE1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
PC
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2SRGMSRIRANGAM16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)12
3ALUARIYALUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)70
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)123
5VMVILLUPURAM JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)178
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)245
7CGLCHENGALPATTU20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)281
8TBMTAMBARAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)312
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)336
10NLRNELLORE01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)517
11OGLONGOLE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)633
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)771
13EEELURU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)830
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)920
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1121
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1181
17BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1398
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1544
19BBSBHUBANESWAR19:07 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1563
20CTCCUTTACK19:49 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1591
21BHCBHADRAKH22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1706
22BLSBALASORE22:47 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1769
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1887
24HWHHOWRAH JN03:10 (Day 3)Destination2002
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :