ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 21:34:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI
KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
VP
Train Schedule: KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)234
4CTCCUTTACK21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)412
5BBSBHUBANESWAR22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)439
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:10 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)458
7BAMBRAHMAPUR01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)605
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
10EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1172
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1232
12OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1370
13NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1486
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1666
15TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1691
16CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1722
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1757
18VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1825
19VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1879
20ALUARIYALUR00:29 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1932
21SRGMSRIRANGAM01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1990
22TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2002
23DGDINDIGUL JN03:13 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2097
24KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2122
25MDUMADURAI JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2162
26VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:14 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2206
27SRTSATUR05:34 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2232
28CVPKOVILPATTI05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2254
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:34 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2290
30TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2319
31NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2392
32CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:25 (Day 3)Destination2408
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :