ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 10:44:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI
KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
VP
Train Schedule: KANNYAKUMARI EXP (12665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK22:03 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)605
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
11EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1172
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1232
13OGLONGOLE14:19 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1370
14NLRNELLORE16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1486
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1666
16TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1691
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1722
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1757
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1825
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1879
21ALUARIYALUR00:30 (Day 3)00:31 (Day 3)1932
22SRGMSRIRANGAM01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1990
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2002
24DGDINDIGUL JN03:13 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2097
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2122
26MDUMADURAI JN04:25 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2162
27VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:14 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2206
28SRTSATUR05:34 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2232
29CVPKOVILPATTI05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2254
30MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:44 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2290
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2319
32NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2392
33CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50 (Day 3)Destination2408
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.