ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Dec-2018 18:45:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
KANYAKUMARI to HOWRAH JN
CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
PC
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
GN
20
GN
21
VP
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource08:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)89
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)118
5CVPKOVILPATTI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)246
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)286
10DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)312
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)406
12SRGMSRIRANGAM16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)418
13ALUARIYALUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)476
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)529
15VMVILLUPURAM JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)584
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)651
17CGLCHENGALPATTU20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)687
18TBMTAMBARAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)717
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)742
20NLRNELLORE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)922
21OGLONGOLE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1038
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1177
23EEELURU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1236
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)1326
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1526
26BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1803
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1950
28BBSBHUBANESWAR19:07 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1969
29CTCCUTTACK19:49 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1996
30BLSBALASORE22:47 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)2174
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2292
32HWHHOWRAH JN03:10 (Day 3)Destination2408
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :