ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Mar-2019 11:57:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670)
CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670)
Running Days: MON WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
PC
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)66
3GCTGHAZIPUR CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)131
4BSBVARANASI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)206
5BOYBHADOHI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)251
6PRGPRAYAG03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)334
7ALDALLAHABAD JN04:05 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)341
8NYNNAINI04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)348
9STASATNA07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)519
10KTEKATNI08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)617
11JBPJABALPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)708
12PPIPIPARIYA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)885
13ETITARSI JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)953
14BZUBETUL16:27 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1059
15PARPANDHURNA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1146
16NGPNAGPUR19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1250
17SEGMSEVAGRAM20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1326
18CDCHANDRAPUR22:37 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1447
19BPQBALHARSHAH23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1461
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:44 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1531
21WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1703
22KMTKHAMMAM04:29 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1811
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1912
24OGLONGOLE09:17 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2050
25GDRGUDUR JN11:48 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2205
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:25 (Day 3)Destination2342
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.