ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2018 02:50:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHERAN EXPRESS (12673)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN
CHERAN EXPRESS (12673)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: CHERAN EXPRESS (12673)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)69
3JTJJOLARPETTAI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)214
4SASALEM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)446
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)494
8CBECOIMBATORE JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :