ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 01:23:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOVAI EXP (12676)
COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
KOVAI EXP (12676)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
C1
5
C2
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
PC
10
D4
11
D5
12
D6
13
D7
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
D12
19
D13
20
D14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KOVAI EXP (12676)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN16:47 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN17:42 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)164
5MAPMORAPPUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)229
6JTJJOLARPETTAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)284
7ABAMBUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)315
8KPDKATPADI JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)367
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)392
10AJJARAKKONAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)428
11PERPERAMBUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)491
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:00 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.