ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 20:28:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (12678)
ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (12678)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
PC
14
D9
15
D10
16
D11
17
B
18
C2
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (12678)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:42 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)307
8SGESANKARIDURG14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)328
9SASALEM JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)369
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)435
11HSRAHOSUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)528
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)562
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)583
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :