ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 19:42:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A2
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (12685)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)130
3JTJJOLARPETTAI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)214
4MAPMORAPPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
5SASALEM JN21:42 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)334
6EDERODE JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)446
8PTJPODANUR JN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)490
9PGTPALAKKAD JN01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)538
10SRRSHORANUR JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)583
11TIRTIRUR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)628
12CLTKOZHIKODE04:22 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)668
13BDJVADAKARA05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)715
14TLYTHALASSERY05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)737
15CANKANNUR05:57 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)758
16PAYPAYYANUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)791
17NLENILESHWAR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)811
18KZEKANHANGAD07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)820
19KGQKASARAGOD07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)843
20MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.