ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 21:58:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (12685)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A2
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (12685)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)130
3MAPMORAPPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)268
4SASALEM JN21:32 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)334
5EDERODE JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)446
7PTJPODANUR JN00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)490
8PGTPALAKKAD JN01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)538
9SRRSHORANUR JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)583
10TIRTIRUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)628
11CLTKOZHIKODE04:22 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)668
12BDJVADAKARA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)715
13TLYTHALASSERY05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)737
14CANKANNUR06:07 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)758
15PAYPAYYANUR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)791
16NLENILESHWAR07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)811
17KZEKANHANGAD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)820
18KGQKASARAGOD07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)843
19MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :