ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2018 23:16:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12686)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (12686)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12686)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)98
6CANKANNUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)132
7TLYTHALASSERY18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)153
8BDJVADAKARA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)175
9CLTKOZHIKODE19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)221
10TIRTIRUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)307
12PGTPALAKKAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)351
13PTJPODANUR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)400
14TUPTIRUPPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)443
15EDERODE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)493
16SASALEM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)556
17MAPMORAPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)622
18KPDKATPADI JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)760
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :