ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 20:28:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (12689)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)214
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)221
6MAPMORAPPUR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)268
7SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)334
8NMKLNAMAKKAL00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)385
9KRRKARUR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)419
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)494
11DGDINDIGUL JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)589
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)614
13MDUMADURAI JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)655
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)698
15SRTSATUR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)725
16CVPKOVILPATTI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)746
17MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)782
18TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)811
19NCJNAGERCOIL JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination885
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :