ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 19:55:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: NCJ CHENNAI EXP (12690)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2TENTIRUNELVELI JN.21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)74
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)103
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)230
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)271
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)296
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)391
11KRRKARUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)466
12NMKLNAMAKKAL04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)500
13SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)551
14MAPMORAPPUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)617
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)664
16JTJJOLARPETTAI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)672
17KPDKATPADI JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)755
18AJJARAKKONAM10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)816
19PERPERAMBUR11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)879
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:40 (Day 2)Destination885
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :