ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 05:24:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN
PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
 
3
 
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: PEARL CITY EXP (12693)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)213
9ALUARIYALUR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)267
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)336
11DGDINDIGUL JN02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)431
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)456
13MDUMADURAI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)497
14TMQTIRUMANGALAM03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)514
15VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)540
16SRTSATUR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)567
17CVPKOVILPATTI04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)588
18KDUKADAMBUR05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)610
19MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)624
20MVNMILAVITTAN05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)648
21TMETUTI MELUR05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)654
22TNTUTICORIN06:40 (Day 2)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.