ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2018 11:16:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)130
4VNVANIYAMBADI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)198
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)214
6SASALEM JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)334
7EDERODE JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)396
8TUPTIRUPPUR22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)446
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)497
10PGTPALAKKAD JN00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)551
11TCRTHRISUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)628
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)700
13KTYMKOTTAYAM04:17 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)762
14CGYCHANGANASERI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)780
15TRVLTIRUVALLA04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)788
16CNGRCHENGANNUR05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)797
17MVLKMAVELIKARA05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)809
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)817
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)858
20VAKVARKALA06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)881
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:35 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :