ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2018 04:21:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TVC CHENNAI EXP (12696)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)161
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)223
11TCRTHRISUR23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)295
12PGTPALAKKAD JN00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)372
13CBECOIMBATORE JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)426
14TUPTIRUPPUR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)476
15EDERODE JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)527
16SASALEM JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)589
17JTJJOLARPETTAI06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)709
18VNVANIYAMBADI06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)725
19KPDKATPADI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)793
20AJJARAKKONAM08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)854
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :