ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2017 01:30:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
BE1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S12
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (12697)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)130
3JTJJOLARPETTAI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)214
4SASALEM JN19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)334
5EDERODE JN20:47 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)396
6PTJPODANUR JN22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)490
7PGTPALAKKAD JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)538
8TCRTHRISUR00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)615
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)687
10KTYMKOTTAYAM03:05 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)749
11TRVLTIRUVALLA03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)775
12QLNKOLLAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)845
13KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)896
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:35 (Day 2)Destination909
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :