ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jul-2019 12:29:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
SECUNDERABAD JN to VIJAYAWADA JN
SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
C1
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
PC
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2ZNJANGAON17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)84
3KZJKAZIPET JN18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)132
4WLWARANGAL18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)142
5KDMKESAMUDRAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)188
6MABDMAHBUBABAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)203
7DKJDORNAKAL JN19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)227
8KMTKHAMMAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)250
9MDRMADHIRA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)294
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.