ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 12:34:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722)
H NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECAN
H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM
DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
PC
14
B1
15
A1
16
GRD
17
A2
18
B2
19
S8
20
S9
21
S10
22
GRD
Train Schedule: DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)21
3BVHBALLABGARH23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)29
4KSVKOSI KALAN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)93
5MTJMATHURA JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)134
6AGCAGRA CANTT01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)188
7MRAMORENA03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)268
8GWLGWALIOR03:43 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)306
9DBADABRA04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)348
10DAADATIA04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)379
11JHSJHANSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)403
12BABBABINA06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)429
13LARLALITPUR06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)493
14BINABINA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)556
15MABAMANDI BAMORA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)573
16BAQGANJ BASODA08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)601
17BHSVIDISHA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)641
18BPLBHOPAL JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)694
19HBJHABIBGANJ10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)700
20HBDHOSHANGABAD11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)768
21ETITARSI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)786
22GDYAGHORADONGRI13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)856
23BZUBETUL14:12 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)893
24AMLAAMLA JN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)915
25MTYMULTAI14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)938
26PARPANDHURNA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)979
27NRKRNARKHER16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)997
28KATLKATOL16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1022
29NGPNAGPUR17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1083
30SNISINDI18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)1129
31SEGMSEVAGRAM18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1159
32HGTHINGANGHAT19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1196
33WRRWARORA19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1234
34BUXBHANDAK20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1256
35CDCHANDRAPUR20:45 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1280
36BPQBALHARSHAH21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1294
37SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1364
38BPABELAMPALLI23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1402
39MCIMANCHIRYAL23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1422
40RDMRAMGUNDAM23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1436
41PDPLPEDDAPALLI23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1453
42JMKTJAMIKUNTA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1492
43KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1528
44ZNJANGAON02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1576
45BGBHONGIR02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1614
46SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1660
47HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1670
Train Splits at KAZIPET JN (KZJ)
49KZJKAZIPET JN01:20 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1528
50WLWARANGAL02:53 (Day 3)02:54 (Day 3)1538
51NKDNEKONDA03:18 (Day 3)03:19 (Day 3)1568
52KDMKESAMUDRAM03:29 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1584
53MABDMAHBUBABAD03:39 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1599
54DKJDORNAKAL JN04:04 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1623
55KMTKHAMMAM04:23 (Day 3)04:24 (Day 3)1646
56MDRMADHIRA04:54 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1690
57BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1747
58EEELURU07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1806
59TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1854
60NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:36 (Day 3)08:38 (Day 3)1874
61RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)1896
62SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 3)10:18 (Day 3)1946
63ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1983
64TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2000
65AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2064
66DVDDUVVADA12:45 (Day 3)12:46 (Day 3)2080
67VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 3)Destination2097
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.