ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 15:08:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (12725)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DHARWAR
INTERCITY EXP (12725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
C1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (12725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)211
8AJPAJJAMPUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)229
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)250
10JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)280
11DVGDAVANGERE18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)326
12HRRHARIHAR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)339
13RNRRANIBENNUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)362
14HVRHAVERI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)394
15YLGYALVIGI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)423
16UBLHUBLI JN21:14 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)470
17DWRDHARWAR21:50 (Day 1)Destination490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :