ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:34:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
LINGAMPALLI to KAKINADA PORT
GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GOUTAMI EXP (12738)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LPILINGAMPALLISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)19
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)23
4BGBHONGIR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)69
5ALERALER22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)92
6ZNJANGAON22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)106
7KZJKAZIPET JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)155
8WLWARANGAL23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)165
9NKDNEKONDA00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)194
10MABDMAHBUBABAD00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)225
11DKJDORNAKAL JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)249
12KMTKHAMMAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)272
13MDRMADHIRA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)317
14RYPRAYANAPAD03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)361
15EEELURU03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)428
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)476
17NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)496
18KVRKOVVUR04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)511
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)518
20DWPDWARAPUDI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)538
21SLOSAMALKOT JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)568
22CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)581
23COAKAKINADA PORT07:23 (Day 2)Destination583
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.