ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 18:06:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN
VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VSG PATNA EXP (12741)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON19:40 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)28
3THVMTHIVIM20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)93
4SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)138
5RNRATNAGIRI23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)363
6CHICHIPLUN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)469
7PNVLPANVEL06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)725
8KYNKALYAN JN07:32 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)761
9IGPIGATPURI09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)845
10NKNASIK ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)895
11MMRMANMAD JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)968
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1152
13KNWKHANDWA16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1276
14ETITARSI JN19:15 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1459
15JBPJABALPUR23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1704
16KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1795
17STASATNA01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1893
18ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)2063
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:08 (Day 3)08:23 (Day 3)2206
20BXRBUXAR09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)2300
21ARAARA10:22 (Day 3)10:24 (Day 3)2369
22PNBEPATNA JN12:10 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :