ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:23:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA
PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)118
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:37 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)212
5ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)356
6STASATNA23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)525
7KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)623
8JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)714
9ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)959
10KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1143
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1266
12MMRMANMAD JN16:12 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1450
13NKNASIK ROAD17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1523
14IGPIGATPURI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1574
15KYNKALYAN JN20:57 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1657
16PNVLPANVEL21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1694
17CHICHIPLUN01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1950
18RNRATNAGIRI02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2056
19SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD04:30 (Day 3)04:32 (Day 3)2280
20THVMTHIVIM06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2326
21MAOMADGAON07:50 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2390
22VSGVASCO DA GAMA08:55 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :