ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2017 08:23:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP TATA EXP (12743)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN
VSKP TATA EXP (12743)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP TATA EXP (12743)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)235
7IPMICHCHPURAM21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)253
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)277
9CAPCHATRAPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)299
10BALUBALUGAN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)353
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)424
12BBSBHUBANESWAR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)443
13MCSMANCHESWAR01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)450
14CTCCUTTACK01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)471
15JKPRJAKHAPURA02:33 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)535
16SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)542
17HCNRHARICHANDANPUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)608
18KDJRKENDUJHARGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)658
19NYGNAYAGARH05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)690
20BSPXBANSPANI06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)714
21DPSDANGOAPOSI06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)747
22CBSACHAIBASA07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)802
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)822
24TATATATANAGAR JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination864
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :