ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 06:59:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALNADU EXP (12748)
VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN
PALNADU EXP (12748)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
CE1
9
C1
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PALNADU EXP (12748)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VKBVIKARABAD JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SKPSHANKARPALLI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)29
3LPILINGAMPALLI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)50
4SNFSANAT NAGAR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)64
5BMTBEGAMPET15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)68
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)72
7NRDPNAGIREDDIPALLI17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)125
8CTYLCHITYALA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)156
9NLDANALGONDA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)182
10MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)220
11VNUPVISHNUPURAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)240
12NDKDNADIKODE19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)258
13PGRLPIDUGURALLA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)279
14SAPSATTENAPALLE20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)311
15GNTGUNTUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.