ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2018 10:51:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALNADU EXP (12748)
VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN
PALNADU EXP (12748)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
CE1
9
C1
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PALNADU EXP (12748)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VKBVIKARABAD JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SKPSHANKARPALLI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)29
3LPILINGAMPALLI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)50
4SNFSANAT NAGAR14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)64
5BMTBEGAMPET14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)68
6SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)72
7NRDPNAGIREDDIPALLI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)125
8CTYLCHITYALA16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)156
9NLDANALGONDA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)182
10MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)220
11VNUPVISHNUPURAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)240
12NDKDNADIKODE18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)258
13PGRLPIDUGURALLA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)279
14SAPSATTENAPALLE18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)311
15GNTGUNTUR JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :