ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 10:14:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHARMINAR EXP (12759)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN
CHARMINAR EXP (12759)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A4
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: CHARMINAR EXP (12759)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)176
6KVZKAVALI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)227
7OGLONGOLE22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)292
8CLXCHIRALA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)342
9TELTENALI JN00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)399
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)431
11KMTKHAMMAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)530
12DKJDORNAKAL JN02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)553
13MABDMAHBUBABAD03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)577
14WLWARANGAL04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)638
15KZJKAZIPET JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)648
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)780
17HYBHYDERABAD DECAN08:00 (Day 2)Destination789
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :