ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:13:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN
GOA EXPRESS (12779)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GOA EXPRESS (12779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
7BGMBELAGAVI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)197
8GPBGHATPRABHA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)255
9RBGRAYBAG21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)284
10KUDKUDACHI21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)301
11MRJMIRAJ JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)334
12SLISANGLI22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)341
13KRDKARAD23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)409
14STRSATARA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)468
15PUNEPUNE JN03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)613
16DDDAUND JN05:35 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)689
17ANGAHMADNAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)773
18BAPBELAPUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)839
19KPGKOPARGAON09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)883
20MMRMANMAD JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)925
21JLJALGAON JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1085
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1109
23KNWKHANDWA14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1233
24HDHARDA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1341
25ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1416
26BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1514
27JHSJHANSI JN23:50 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1805
28GWLGWALIOR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1903
29AGCAGRA CANTT02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2021
30MTJMATHURA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2075
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20 (Day 3)Destination2208
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.