ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2019 18:49:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (12785)
KACHEGUDA to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (12785)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
A3
20
A4
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (12785)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2SHNRSHADNAGAR19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)52
3JCLJADCHERLA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)88
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)106
5GWDGADWAL21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)181
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)237
7DHNEDHONE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)290
8GYGOOTY00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)345
9ATPANANTAPUR01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)402
10DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)436
11PKDPENUKONDA03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)477
12HUPHINDUPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)515
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)538
14DBUDODBALLAPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)577
15YNKYELHANKA JN05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)598
16BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)618
17BNCBANGALORE CANT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)620
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:25 (Day 2)Destination625
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.