ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 12:16:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA
KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
A3
8
A4
9
B1
10
B2
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)46
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)94
4KGIKENGERI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)127
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:40 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)143
7YNKYELHANKA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)166
8DBUDODBALLAPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)186
9GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)225
10HUPHINDUPUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)249
11PKDPENUKONDA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)286
12DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)328
13ATPANANTAPUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)361
14GYGOOTY23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)418
15DHNEDHONE00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)473
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)527
17GWDGADWAL02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)582
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)657
19JCLJADCHERLA03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)675
20KCGKACHEGUDA05:40 (Day 2)Destination763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.