ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2019 22:40:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR
SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
A2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)132
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)207
4RDMRAMGUNDAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)225
5MCIMANCHIRYAL12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)239
6BPABELAMPALLI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)258
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)297
8BPQBALHARSHAH15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)367
9CDCHANDRAPUR16:16 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)380
10SEGMSEVAGRAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)578
12KATLKATOL20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)638
13NRKRNARKHER20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)663
14PARPANDHURNA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)682
15BZUBETUL22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)768
16GDYAGHORADONGRI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)805
17ETITARSI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)875
18JBPJABALPUR03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1120
19KTEKATNI05:26 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1211
20STASATNA07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1309
21ALDALLAHABAD JN11:00 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1487
22ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1489
23GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1551
24BHLPBHULANPUR13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1605
25BSBVARANASI JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1611
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:38 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1628
27DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:34 (Day 2)16:36 (Day 2)1686
28BXRBUXAR16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1722
29ARAARA17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1790
30DNRDANAPUR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.