ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2018 19:40:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
PURI to NEW DELHI
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
A1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)268
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)387
9GTSGHATSILA05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)484
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)521
11CNICHANDIL JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)557
12PRRPURULIA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)611
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)672
14CRPCHANDRAPURA10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)687
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)704
16PNMEPARASNATH11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)722
17HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)749
18KQRKODERMA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)797
19PRPPAHARPUR12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)841
20GAYAGAYA JN13:57 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)874
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)942
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)959
23SSMSASARAM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)977
24BBUBHABUA ROAD15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1024
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1077
26CARCHUNAR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1108
27MZPMIRZAPUR18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1139
28ALDALLAHABAD JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1229
29FTPFATEHPUR20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1346
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1423
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:30 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1837
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:25 (Day 3)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :