ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2018 17:29:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
PURI to NEW DELHI
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
A1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:41 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)268
8HIJHIJILLI03:42 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)380
9GTSGHATSILA05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)478
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)515
11CNICHANDIL JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)551
12PRRPURULIA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)605
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)666
14CRPCHANDRAPURA10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)681
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)698
16PNMEPARASNATH11:16 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)716
17HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)743
18KQRKODERMA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)791
19PRPPAHARPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)835
20GAYAGAYA JN13:57 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)868
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)936
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)953
23SSMSASARAM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)971
24BBUBHABUA ROAD15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1018
25DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1071
26CARCHUNAR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1102
27MZPMIRZAPUR18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1133
28ALDALLAHABAD JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1223
29FTPFATEHPUR20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1340
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1417
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:30 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1831
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:20 (Day 3)Destination1857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :