ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-May-2019 06:38:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
NEW DELHI to PURI
PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
A1
6
B4
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:25 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)517
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)634
5BDLVINDHYACHAL08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)716
6MZPMIRZAPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)724
7CARCHUNAR08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)755
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)786
9BBUBHABUA ROAD11:11 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)839
10SSMSASARAM11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)886
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)904
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:17 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)921
13GAYAGAYA JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)989
14PRPPAHARPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)1022
15KQRKODERMA14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1066
16HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1114
17PNMEPARASNATH15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1141
18GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1159
19CRPCHANDRAPURA16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1176
20BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1191
21PRRPURULIA JN18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1252
22CNICHANDIL JN19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1306
23TATATATANAGAR JN20:04 (Day 2)20:19 (Day 2)1342
24GTSGHATSILA20:51 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1379
25HIJHIJILLI22:37 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1477
26BLSBALASORE00:07 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1589
27BHCBHADRAKH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1651
28JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1694
29CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1766
30BBSBHUBANESWAR03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1794
31KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1813
32PURIPURI05:30 (Day 3)Destination1857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.